Home | Avalon High School | TABC boys’ basketball rankings: Jan. 6

TABC boys’ basketball rankings: Jan. 6

Class 6A

1. Duncanville (14-2)
2. Dickinson (16-5)
3. South Grand Prairie (16-4)
4. Waxahachie (18-3)
5. Summer Creek (20-4)
6. Killeen Ellison (20-4)
7. Austin Westlake (20-1)
8. Allen (16-4)
9. Atascocita (20-4)
10. Beaumont United (18-2)
11. North Shore (20-2)
12. Richardson (21-2)
13. Desoto (10-7)
14. Permian (16-2)
15. Horn (14-8)
16. Morton Ranch (13-8)
17. Vandegrift (19-2)
18. Los Fresnos (20-1)
19. Prosper (17-3)
20. Lewisville (12-10)
21. Coppell (16-4)
22. Guyer (13-4)
23. North Crowley (17-5)
24. Brandeis (17-2)
25. Waco Midway (18-6)

Class 5A

1. Lancaster (18-2)
2. Shadow Creek (15-2)
3. FB Hightower (18-4)
4. Sulphur Springs (16-6)
5. PA Memorial (17-4)
6. Wyatt (12-6)
7. Wagner (17-5)
8. Newman Smith (14-0)
9. Austin LBJ (15-5)
10. Burleson Centennial (17-4)
11. The Colony (18-4)
12. Manvel (14-6)
13. Frisco Memorial (15-5)
14. Manor (16-6)
15. Timberview (13-5)
16. South Oak Cliff (14-5)
17. Kimball (15-5)
18. Frisco Independence (15-4)
19. Midlothian (14-7)
20. Hutto (19-3)
21. Red Oak (10-8)
22. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (15-2)
23. Brewer (13-5)
24. EP Andress (17-3)
25. CC Miller (16-3)

Class 4A

1. Yates (8-4)
2. Lincoln (9-11)
3. Carter (14-7)
4. Decatur (15-5)
5. Liberty Hill (15-6)
6. Faith Family (9-11)
7. Dunbar (7-9)
8. Seminole (14-7)
9. Argyle (19-1)
10. LaMarque (20-6)
11. Connally (8-4)
12. Clint (14-5)
13. Estacado (14-5)
14. Silsbee (10-11)
15. Paris (16-7)
16. Waxahachie Life (16-8)
17. Fredericksburg (21-0)
18. Celina (13-6)
19. Pleasanton (20-3)
20. Krum (15-6)
21. China Spring (17-7)
22. Stafford (7-5)
23. Fulshear (6-13)
24. Palestine (15-7)
25. Pinkston (6-14)

Class 3A

1. Madison (6-11)
2. Crockett (18-2)
3. Cole (15-6)
4. Randolph (16-2)
5. Peaster (17-4)
6. Coldspring (19-4)
7. Brock (15-7)
8. Hallettsville (15-2)
9. London (17-4)
10. Academy (13-6)
11. Abernathy (11-3)
12. Shallowater (15-4)
13. Aransas Pass (14-8)
14. Santa Rosa (13-6)
15. Atlanta (16-4)
16. Grandview (8-10)
17. Tatum (11-8)
18. Childress (14-5)
19. Malakoff (11-4)
20. Van Alstyne (13-6)
21. Diboll (11-6)
22. East Chambers (12-7)
23. Franklin (14-8)
24. Commerce (13-9)
25. Mineola (12-7)

Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (22-0)
2. Shelbyville (18-2)
3. Grapeland (19-1)
4. Hearne (13-1)
5. Tenaha (14-4)
6. Muenster (11-2)
7. Gruver (12-4)
8. Clarksville (11-8)
9. Thorndale (14-4)
10. Floydada (14-3)
11. San Perlita (16-7)
12. Post (3-1)
13. Garrison (16-3)
14. McLeod (18-2)
15. Dallardsville Big Sandy (15-3)
16. Poolville (16-6)
17. Port Aransas (13-10)
18. Wheeler (9-4)
19. Flatonia (15-5)
20. Yorktown (11-9)
21. Gary (19-4)
22. Stamford (13-7)
23. Clarendon (12-5)
24. San Augustine (5-3)
25. Wolfe City (16-6)

Class 1A

1. LaPoynor (17-2)
2. Slidell (14-7)
3. Graford (14-6)
4. Borden County (14-2)
5. Paducah (14-2)
6. Laneville (12-6)
7. Texline (13-4)
8. Jayton (14-2)
9. Eula (14-5)
10. Nazareth (11-6)
11. Leggett (17-4)
12. Irion County (14-0)
13. Lipan (12-8)
14. Neches (10-7)
15. Waelder (17-6)
16. Dime Box (10-6)
17. Moulton (11-5)
18. Saltillo (17-3)
19. Ector (15-4)
20. Oakwood (3-9)
21. Calvert (12-4)
22. Springlake Earth (12-4)
23. Westbrook (14-5)
24. Rankin (4-5)
25. Rocksprings (7-3)

About Travis M. Smith

Travis M. Smith serves as the digital sports director for KBEC Sports. He is the former managing editor of the Waxahachie Daily Light, Midlothian Mirror and Glen Rose Reporter.

Check Also

Waxahachie swim team finishes 1st, 2nd in Duncanville tri-meet

By Annaleise Saenz | SPECIAL to KBEC Sports The Waxahachie swim team proved to be …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *